Please do not copy any material to another website, without prior written approval from the 2/30th Battalion A.I.F. Association.
|
NX37698 - SELLERS, Neil Charles, Pte. - B Company, 10 PlatoonJun 25, 2006
|
|
Caldecott HillJun 25, 2006
|
|
CausewayJun 25, 2006
|
|
On the way to SingaporeJun 25, 2006
|
|
Anzac Day, Sydney, 1995Jun 25, 2006
|
|
NX50016 - MCLAGGAN, Douglas Ormiston, Cpl.Jun 25, 2006
|
|
HaberfieldJun 25, 2006
|
|
Anzac Day, Sydney, 1997Jun 25, 2006
|
|
Anzac Day, Sydney, 1997Jun 25, 2006
|
|
Concert HallJun 25, 2006
|
|
Mosque, Batu PahatJun 25, 2006
|
|
Changi ChapelJun 25, 2006
|
|
Tea ClothJun 25, 2006
|
|
B CompanyJun 25, 2006
|
|
NX57062 - CAREY, Athol Bligh Wilpent, Pte. - A Company, 8 PlatoonJun 25, 2006
|
|
Galleghan's Grove, Batu PahatJun 25, 2006
|
|
Anzac Day, Sydney, 1985Jun 25, 2006
|
|
Dressing upJun 25, 2006
|
|
2/30 Battalion BandJun 25, 2006
|
|
In Perth, 1941Jun 25, 2006
|
|
On final leave in SydneyJun 25, 2006
|
|
B Company, 12 PlatoonJun 25, 2006
|
|
D Company Rugby League TeamJun 25, 2006
|
|
Shaven PollsJun 25, 2006
|
|
D Company Soccer TeamJun 25, 2006
|
|
B Company, 12 PlatoonJun 25, 2006
|
|
Johan Van Oldenbarnevelt (HMT FF)Jun 25, 2006
|
|
C Company, 15 PlatoonJun 25, 2006
|
|
NX37983 - MOLLER, Alan Hans (Snowy), Pte. - B Company, 12 PlatoonJun 24, 2006
|
|
NX41544 - DAVIS, Thomas Gordon, Pte. - D Company, 18 PlatoonJun 24, 2006
|
|
NX47063 - MILLER, Clarence (Clarrie), Pte. - D Company, 16 PlatoonJun 24, 2006
|
|
NX55186 - CRAVEN, Francis Joshua (Frank), Pte. - HQ Company, Transport PlatoonJun 24, 2006
|
|
NX66981 - DENGATE, Edgar Norman, Lt. - B Company, O/C 12 PlatoonJun 24, 2006
|
|
NX35430 - MULRAY, Wallace Phillip, Pte. - C CompanyJun 24, 2006
|
|
NX36625 - COX, Jeremiah (Jimmy), Pte. - D CompanyJun 24, 2006
|
|
NX37518 - MURPHY, Victor Roy, Pte. - A CompanyJun 24, 2006
|
|
NX37640 - COOPER, Birdwood, Pte.Jun 24, 2006
|
|
NX2715 - McWILLIAMS, Alexander George, Cpl. - B Company, Protective PlatoonJun 24, 2006
|
|
NX4396 - MURRAY, Robert Samuel (Mick), Pte. - B Company, 12 PlatoonJun 24, 2006
|
|
NX25651 - EGAN, Jack Edgar George, L/Cpl. - B Company, 11 PlatoonJun 24, 2006
|
|
NX26295 - DAWSON, Leonard Percy (Gobble Gobble), WO2 - HQ Company, CSMJun 24, 2006
|
|
NX53639 - DAVIDSON, Ernest Leslie (Les), Pte. - HQ Company, Signals PlatoonJun 22, 2006
|
|
NX66677 - McPHERSON, Allan, Lt. - HQ Company, Mortar PlatoonJun 21, 2006
|
|
NX71886 - RICHARDSON, Keith Alroy, Pte. - HQ Company, Mortar PlatoonJun 21, 2006
|
|
NX47004 - ROCKETT, Thomas, Cpl. - C Company, 15 PlatoonJun 21, 2006
|
|
NX47557 - ROBERTS, William, Pte. - HQ Company, Carrier PlatoonJun 21, 2006
|
|
NX47925 - RANKIN, Charles William (Bill), Pte. - C Company, 14 PlatoonJun 21, 2006
|
|
NX51181 - REEVES, William Richard, Pte. - B Company, 11 PlatoonJun 21, 2006
|
|
NX20550 - McLEOD, Thomas Kennedy, A/Cpl. - B Company, 10 PlatoonJun 21, 2006
|
|
NX32244 - PURVIS, Frank, Cpl. - B Company, 10 PlatoonJun 21, 2006
|
|
NX37456 - McNAMARA, William Patrick, Pte. - B Company, 10 PlatoonJun 21, 2006
|
|
NX37675 - RICHARDS, Evan, Pte. - BHQ, D&P PlatoonJun 21, 2006
|
|
NX41944 - QUAILEY, Allan Clarence, Pte. - D Company, 18 PlatoonJun 21, 2006
|
|
NX26196 - SCOTT, Walter John, Pte. - A CompanyJun 19, 2006
|
|
A Company Football TeamJun 19, 2006
|
|
NX29674 - PREEN, Gordon Robert (Digger), Pte. - HQ Company, Pioneer PlatoonJun 19, 2006
|
|
NX33051 - DEATH, William Frederick (Bill), A/Cpl. - B Company, 12 PlatoonJun 19, 2006
|
|
ChangiJun 19, 2006
|
|
Carrier PlatoonJun 19, 2006
|
|
NX26185 - BUTT, Frederick George (Fred), A/Sgt. - C Company, 15 PlatoonJun 19, 2006
|
|
NX26185 - BUTT, Frederick George (Fred), A/Sgt. - C Company, 15 PlatoonJun 19, 2006
|
|
NX47498 - GRANT, Thomas Bertram (Tom ), L/Cpl. - C Company, 14 PlatoonJun 19, 2006
|
|
Bib and BubJun 19, 2006
|
|
NX30914 - BROWN, Gordon Victor (Doover), Lt. - A Company, O/C 7 PlatoonJun 19, 2006
|
|
TrainingJun 19, 2006
|
|
Uniting Church, WaverleyJun 19, 2006
|
|
B Company, 12 PlatoonJun 19, 2006
|
|
Mess ParadeJun 19, 2006
|
|
Pioneer PlatoonJun 16, 2006
|
|
Showers at Batu PahatJun 16, 2006
|
|
Training in MalayaJun 16, 2006
|
|
NX27452 - SMITH, William Thomas (Bill), Pte. - B Company, 12 PlatoonJun 16, 2006
|
|
D Company, 16 PlatoonJun 16, 2006
|
|
NX72633 - STEPHENS, Cuthbert Edward James (Bert), Pte. - HQ Company, Transport PlatoonJun 15, 2006
|
|
In Tamworth, November 1940Jun 15, 2006
|
|
NX33563 - GARLAND, Dennis Graham, Lt. - B Company, O/C 11 PlatoonJun 15, 2006
|
|
Spine bashing in BathurstJun 15, 2006
|
|
NX31528 - JOHNSON, Allan Alfred (Ack Ack), Pte. - HQ Company, Signals PlatoonJun 15, 2006
|
|
B Company, 10 PlatoonJun 15, 2006
|
|
2/30 Battalion BandJun 15, 2006
|
|
Intelligence SectionJun 15, 2006
|
|
In CampJun 15, 2006
|
|
Welcome Black Jack and The GreyhoundsJun 15, 2006
|
|
On the Firing Range at BathurstJun 15, 2006
|
|
NX30490 - JONES, Richard (Dick), Pte. - B Company, 11 PlatoonJun 15, 2006
|
|
In Batu PahatJun 15, 2006
|
|
D Company, 17 PlatoonJun 15, 2006
|
|
NX4512 - CUMBERLAND, William Arthur, Pte. - HQ Company, Carrier PlatoonJun 14, 2006
|
|
NX37700 - CHURCH, Alexander Edwin, Pte. - D CompanyJun 12, 2006
|
|
NX47702 - CAVANAUGH, Charles, Pte. - C CompanyJun 12, 2006
|
|
NX26777, NX27464, NX57550 - Letter No.1Jun 12, 2006
|
|
NX26777, NX27464, NX57550 - Letter No.2Jun 12, 2006
|
|
NX27550 - WILSON, David Royce (Doc), A/Cpl. - A Company, 9 PlatoonJun 12, 2006
|
|
NX2567 - SCHUBERTH, William Forbes (Bill), Pte. - HQ Company, Transport PlatoonJun 11, 2006
|
|
NX33407 - PENFOLD, Alan William, L/Cpl. - BHQ Coy. Intell.Jun 11, 2006
|
|
NX55428 - POIGNAND, Thomas John (), Pte. - BHQ Coy. Cook C Coy Pl.Jun 11, 2006
|
|
NX36536 - RANDLE, Ernest Harold, Pte. - A Company, 7 PlatoonJun 11, 2006
|
|
NX25845 - BUCKINGHAM, Arthur George, A/U/Cpl. - B Company, 10 PlatoonJun 11, 2006
|
|
NX37577 - BRUCE, John (Stanley) (Stan), Cpl. - BHQJun 11, 2006
|
|
NX47308 - ANDERSON, Mervyn William, Pte. - D Company, 18 PlatoonJun 11, 2006
|
|
NX59062 - BUTT, Edward William Bartlett (Ted), Cpl. - C Company, 15 PlatoonJun 11, 2006
|
|
NX73086 - SIMPSON, Edwin Daniel, Pte. - C Company, 15 PlatoonJun 10, 2006
|
|
NX37649 - SAMS, Ernest William, Pte. - B Company, 11 PlatoonJun 10, 2006
|
|
NX41868 - SHARPLES, Raymond Stanley (Ray), Pte. - C Company, 13 PlatoonJun 10, 2006
|
|
NX42308 - SARGINSON, Frank Gerald, Pte. - A CompanyJun 10, 2006
|
|
NX47823 - TAYLOR, George Gorman, Pte. - HQ Company, Transport PlatoonJun 10, 2006
|
|
NX59579 - WALSH, John Christopher (Jack), Pte. - BHQ. HWPDUJun 10, 2006
|
|
NX34082 - SMITH, Derek John (Joe/Smiler), Pte. - A Company, 8 PlatoonJun 10, 2006
|
|
NX34316 - RUSSELL, Charles Joseph, Pte. - D Company, 17 PlatoonJun 10, 2006
|
|
NX37301 - STEVENS, Harold Charles Hilary, Pte. - D CompanyJun 10, 2006
|
|
NX37533 - SIMMONS, Eric John, Pte. - B CompanyJun 10, 2006
|
|
NX37543 - SKINNER, Oswald Victor, Pte. - D Company HQJun 10, 2006
|
|
NX28821 - RUSSELL, Eric Stuart, Sgt. - D Company, 16 PlatoonJun 10, 2006
|
|
NX29656 - RUSSELL, Harold Edward, Cpl. - B Company, 12 PlatoonJun 10, 2006
|
|
NX29840 - SWINDAIL, David Thomas, Cpl. - B Company, 12 PlatoonJun 10, 2006
|
|
NX30772 - SIMPSON, John Francis (Curly), A/Cpl. - A Company, 9 PlatoonJun 10, 2006
|
|
NX32505 - STARR, Walter Edwin (Wally), Pte. - HQ Company, Signals PlatoonJun 10, 2006
|
|
NX32421 - GEOGHEGAN, Mervyn Ross (Joe), Pte. - BHQ. Cook.Jun 09, 2006
|
|
NX55717 - SMYTH, Patrick Thomas, Pte. - B Coy. 10 Pl.Jun 06, 2006
|
|
NX30145 - GUAN, George Godfrey, Pte. - B Coy. 10 Pl.Jun 06, 2006
|
|
NX31545 - ELLIS, John William (Jack), Cpl. - HQ Coy. Tpt. Pl.Jun 06, 2006
|
|
NX47481 - GAY, Kenneth John, Pte. - HQ Coy. Sig. Pl.Jun 06, 2006
|
|
NX47651 - STAADER, Arthur Edward, Pte. - HQ Coy. Carrier Pl.Jun 06, 2006
|
|
NX54466 - STONE, Alfred Edward, Pte. - HQ Coy. Mortar Pl.Jun 06, 2006
|
|
NX30528 - KORN, John Joseph (Jack), Pte. - A Coy. 9 Pl.Jun 05, 2006
|
|
NX47719 - WINTERS, Frederick Lindsay, Pte. - D Company, 16 PlatoonJun 05, 2006
|
|
NX55401 - Letter No.1 - from Mrs. M. KentJun 04, 2006
|
|
NX55401 - Letter No.2 - reply from the ArmyJun 04, 2006
|
|
NX55401 - Letter No.3 - to Mr. FordeJun 04, 2006
|
|
NX55401 - Letter No.4 - reply from the ArmyJun 04, 2006
|
|
NX37697 - KING, Stewart Alexander (Bombo), Pte. - B Company, 11 PlatoonJun 04, 2006
|
|
NX55401 - KENT, Charles Sydney, Pte. - C CompanyJun 04, 2006
|
|
NX55663 - HYEM, Alfred George, Pte. - BHQ, IntelligenceJun 04, 2006
|
|
NX2578 - HANN, Ross Mervyn, Pte. - A Company, 9 PlatoonJun 04, 2006
|
|
NX14458 - HENDRY, James Matthew, Pte. - D CompanyJun 04, 2006
|
|
NX29247 - THORNE, Leslie George, Pte. - HQ Company, Mortar PlatoonJun 04, 2006
|
|
NX37374 - THORBURN, Archibald John Kennedy (Arch), A/U/L/Sgt. - C Company, HQ PlatoonJun 04, 2006
|
|
NX37745 - ASPINALL, George Henry (Changi), Pte. - HQ Company, Transport PlatoonMay 29, 2006
|
|
NX33353 - FARRAR, Cecil Stanley, Pte. - BHQ.May 29, 2006
|
|
NX47691 - DICKSON, Robert A., A/Cpl. - HQ Company, Carrier PlatoonMay 29, 2006
|
|
B Company, 10 PlatoonMay 29, 2006
|
|
NX33560 - MEILLON, John Alwyn, Lt. - A Coy. Liaison Officer 27 Bde.May 29, 2006
|
|
NX37558 - MOHR, Frank Arthur, Pte. - C Company, 15 PlatoonMay 29, 2006
|
|
NX37705 - O'ROURKE, Terence Percival (Terry), Pte. - C Company, 14 PlatoonMay 28, 2006
|
|
NX32306 - MACIVER, Donald Gunn (Bluey), Cpl. - HQ Company, Mortar PlatoonMay 27, 2006
|
|
NX27429 - HAWLEY, Ernest Everett, Pte. - BHQ. CookMay 20, 2006
|
|
NX26331 - HOLLAND, Bruce Hedley (Dutchy), Pte. - B Company, 12 PlatoonMay 20, 2006
|
|
NX36479 - HOLLOWAY, Maxwell George, Pte. - C Company, 14 PlatoonMay 20, 2006
|
|
NX47814 - THOMPSON, George Edward, Pte. - D Company, 16 PlatoonMay 20, 2006
|
|
NX37317 - LANE, Hector Doyle, Pte. - C CompanyMay 20, 2006
|
|
NX37346 - LOMAS, Neville Mervin, Pte. - HQ Company, Signals PlatoonMay 20, 2006
|
|
NX26919 - LUTZ, Edward Herman (Ted), L/Cpl. - B Company HQMay 20, 2006
|
|
NX55887 - THORNCRAFT, Alan Albert, A/Cpl. - HQ Company, Carrier PlatoonMay 20, 2006
|
|
NX47304 - WELCH, Leslie Myrven, Pte. - HQ Company, Signals PlatoonMay 18, 2006
|
|
NX26304 - WHITFIELD, Claude, Pte. - B CompanyMay 18, 2006
|
|
NX29018 - EDMONDSON, Edward Francis (Frank), Pte. - B Company, 11 PlatoonMay 09, 2006
|
|
Discharge CertificateApr 30, 2006
|
|
NX47564 - DOWLING, Kevin John, Pte. - A Company, 9 PlatoonApr 30, 2006
|
|
St. Andrew's College Working PartyApr 30, 2006
|
|
Unknown Soldier, Labuan War CemeteryApr 30, 2006
|
|
Boiler at Sandakan POW CampApr 30, 2006
|
|
Labuan War Cemetery, Memorial Panel 22Apr 30, 2006
|
|
Labuan War Cemetery, Memorial PanelsApr 30, 2006
|
|
Labuan War CemeteryApr 30, 2006
|
|
Labuan War CemeteryApr 30, 2006
|
|
NX15405 - McALISTER, Albert James (Abby), A/U/WO2 - HQ Coy. A/CSM.Apr 29, 2006
|
|
Training in BathurstApr 29, 2006
|
|
Showers at Batu PahatApr 29, 2006
|
|
Amputation wardApr 28, 2006
|
|
POWs with beri beriApr 28, 2006
|
|
Wood carting partyApr 28, 2006
|
|
Tropical ulcerApr 28, 2006
|
|
RAP at TamuangApr 28, 2006
|
|
Bridge over the Mae Klong RiverApr 28, 2006
|
|
Graves at Khai Sai Yok, ThailandApr 28, 2006
|
|
Trestle bridge near Kinsaiyok, ThailandApr 28, 2006
|
|
Trestle bridge near Hintok, ThailandApr 28, 2006
|
|
POW Graves, ThailandApr 28, 2006
|
|
Trestle bridge, ThailandApr 28, 2006
|
|
Signals Platoon at BathurstApr 28, 2006
|
|
Apr 28, 2006
|
|
Apr 28, 2006
|
|
NX29840 - SWINDAIL, David Thomas, Cpl. - B Company, 12 PlatoonApr 27, 2006
|
|
NX36166 - WRIGHT, Robert, Cpl. - HQ Coy. Sig. Pl.Apr 27, 2006
|
|
Battalion Parade at TamworthApr 27, 2006
|
|
Parade through Wagga Wagga, Sept. 1940Apr 27, 2006
|
|
Signal School at Sydney ShowgroundApr 27, 2006
|
|
Outside the Hotel SydneyApr 27, 2006
|
|
On leaveApr 27, 2006
|
|
Signals Platoon, Batu PahatApr 27, 2006
|
|
Riverside quay, Batu PahatApr 27, 2006
|
|
Showers at Batu PahatApr 27, 2006
|
|
Training in MalayaApr 27, 2006
|
|
On Parade at Batu PahatApr 27, 2006
|
|
On arrival at Batu PahatApr 27, 2006
|
|
Oxen in MalayaApr 27, 2006
|
|
At Batu PahatApr 27, 2006
|
|
Bank of China, Batu PahatApr 27, 2006
|
|
Women labourers and menApr 27, 2006
|
|
Batu PahatApr 27, 2006
|
|
5411 files on 28 page(s) |
|
23 | |
|
|